District Office Directory

Alex	 Judd
  • Executive Director of Elementary Educations
  • Alex Judd
  • 801-374-4651
Andy George
  • Security Tech
  • Andy George
  • 801-370-4603
Anna Smith
  • Human Resources Office Assistant
  • Anna Smith
  • 801-374-4820
Anne-Marie Harrison
  • Executive Director of Teaching and Learning
  • Anne-Marie Harrison
  • 801-374-4807
Ari LeCheminant
  • Compliance Assistant
  • Ari LeCheminant
  • 801-370-4616
Bret MacCabe
  • Learning Initiative
  • Bret MacCabe
Brian Yazzie
  • Equity and Diversity Coordinator
  • Brian Yazzie
  • 801-374-4800
Brooke Robinson
  • Students Services and After School Programs
  • Brooke Robinson
  • 801-374-4833
Bruce Harmon
  • Information Systems Administrator
  • Bruce Harmon
  • 801-374-4836
Brummer, Grant
  • Free/Reduced Specialist
  • Brummer, Grant
  • 801-374-4866
Bryant, Stefanie
  • Business Administrator
  • Bryant, Stefanie
  • 801-374-4849
Caleb Price
  • Coordinator of Communtications and Public Relations
  • Caleb Price
  • 801-374-4865
Carrie Peterson
  • Coordinator for Special Education
  • Carrie Peterson
  • Special Programs
Cathy Bledsoe
  • Prevention Specialist
  • Cathy Bledsoe
  • 801-374-4802
Chad Duncan
  • Director of Technology
  • Chad Duncan
  • 801-374-4888
Chris Roberts
  • Instructional Coach - Fine Arts Integration
  • Chris Roberts
Christine Durst
  • Media Specialist
  • Christine Durst
  • 801-374-4896
Darin Loertscher
  • Provisioning/Systems Administrator
  • Darin Loertscher
  • 801-374-4813
Dawn Schmidt
  • Help Desk Administrator
  • Dawn Schmidt
  • 801-374-4878
Dawnne Casey
  • Assistant Director of Special Education
  • Dawnne Casey
Debbie Dewey
  • Coordinator for Special Education
  • Debbie Dewey
  • Special Programs
Debbie Hepworth
  • Apple Repair Specialist/Purchasing
  • Debbie Hepworth
  • 801-374-4834
Delaina Bonnett
  • Routing/Activity Coordinator
  • Delaina Bonnett
  • 801-374-4860
Devyn Daley
  • Director of Accounting
  • Devyn Daley
  • 801-374-4828
Diana Dean
  • License Coordinator
  • Diana Dean
  • 801-374-4823
Dietz, Colleen
  • Child Nurtrition Adminsitrative Assistant
  • Dietz, Colleen
  • 801-374-4825
Donna Nelson
  • Student Services Administrative Assistant
  • Donna Nelson
  • 801-374-4814
Dr. Todd McKee
  • Executive Director of Secondary Education
  • Dr. Todd McKee
Erika Thomas
  • Instructional Coach - Social Studies
  • Erika Thomas
Eugene Paulson
  • Student Information Adminsitrator
  • Eugene Paulson
  • 801-374-4978
Gary Lacock
  • Coordinator for Special Education
  • Gary Lacock
  • Special Programs
Gary Wall
  • Director of Human Resources
  • Gary Wall
  • 801-374-4938
Gary Wilson
  • Assistant Superintendent
  • Gary Wilson
  • 801-374-4814
Gianfelice, Annalee
  • Child Nutrition Program Secretary
  • Gianfelice, Annalee
Gisselle Trappett
  • eSchool Assistant Coordinator/Registrar
  • Gisselle Trappett
  • 801-374-4971
Iri Lara
  • Facilities and Maintenance Administrative Assistant
  • Iri Lara
  • 801-374-4922
Jace Brown
  • Technology Administrative Assistant
  • Jace Brown
  • 801-374-4888
Jacob Palmer
  • Inventory/ALIO Specialist
  • Jacob Palmer
  • 801-370-4612
Jamie Leite
  • Instructional Coach - Dual Language Immersion
  • Jamie Leite
Jared Ferguson
  • Secondary Education Programs and Science Director
  • Jared Ferguson
  • 801-374-4821
Jason Cox
  • Executive Director of Human Resources
  • Jason Cox
  • 801-374-4800
Jeff	Hawkins
  • Custodial Services Coordinator
  • Jeff Hawkins
  • 801-374-4901
Jeff	James
  • Energy Specialist
  • Jeff James
  • 801-374-4989
Jennifer Remy
  • STEM Coordinator
  • Jennifer Remy
  • 801-374-4821
Jessica Miller
  • Grant Writer
  • Jessica Miller
  • 801-374-4833
Jim	Parkin
  • Tech Integration Specialist
  • Jim Parkin
  • 801-374-4898
Joe Rankin
  • Financial Analyst
  • Joe Rankin
  • 801-374-4944
Josh Espinoza
  • Web Developer
  • Josh Espinoza
  • 801-374-4902
JP Pontious
  • Network Systems Administrator/IT Manager
  • JP Pontious
  • 801-374-4602
Juliana Marsh
  • Business Office Administrative Assistant
  • Juliana Marsh
  • 801-374-4848
Karen Brock
  • Director of Professional Development
  • Karen Brock
  • 801-374-4850
Kathe Torgerson
  • Instructional Coach - Health and PE
  • Kathe Torgerson
Kathy Firmage
  • CTE Administrative Assistant
  • Kathy Firmage
  • 801-374-4981
Kathy Hansen
  • Insructional Coach - Behavior Management Support
  • Kathy Hansen
Katie Weight
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Katie Weight
  • 801-374-4918
Keith Rittel
  • Superintendent
  • Keith Rittel
  • 801-374-4805
Kim	Broadbent
  • Educational Technology Specialist
  • Kim Broadbent
  • 801-374-4875
Kim	Hepworth
  • Audiologist
  • Kim Hepworth
  • 801-374-4895
Lara	 Davis
  • Teaching and Learning Administrative Assistant
  • Lara Davis
  • 801-374-4868
Larry Macfarlane
  • Accounting Specialist
  • Larry Macfarlane
  • 801-374-4607
Larsen, Laura
  • Child Nutrition Director
  • Larsen, Laura
  • 801-374-4867
Leanne Poduska
  • Assessment Coordinator
  • Leanne Poduska
  • 801-374-4869
Linda Chrisman
  • Driver Training/Testing Coordinator
  • Linda Chrisman
  • (801) 374-4860
Liz	Robles
  • Student Services Administrative Assistant
  • Liz Robles
  • 801-374-4838
Liz Boardman
  • Payroll Director
  • Liz Boardman
  • 801-374-4846
Marcel Bowman
  • Elementary Orchestra Specialist
  • Marcel Bowman
Maren Westover
  • ESP Employee Specialist
  • Maren Westover
  • 801-374-4885
Marge Roscher
  • Accounts Payable
  • Marge Roscher
  • 801-374-4819
Maria Peralta
  • Payroll Specialist
  • Maria Peralta
  • 801-374-4845
Mark Wheeler
  • Director of Facilities
  • Mark Wheeler
  • 801-374-4923
Mary Newbold
  • Instructional Coach - Reading Intervention
  • Mary Newbold
Meagan	Taylor
  • Instructional Coach - Elementary Science
  • Meagan Taylor
Megan Dunnigan
  • eSchool Coordinator
  • Megan Dunnigan
  • 801-374-4810
Melanie	Shelley
  • Human Resources Executive Assistant
  • Melanie Shelley
  • 801-374-4938
Melissa	Tippins
  • Human Resources Office Assistant
  • Melissa Tippins
  • 801-374-4800
Meridith Lam
  • Title 6 Native American
  • Meridith Lam
  • 801-374-4800
Michelle Wall Eldredge
  • Director
  • Michelle Wall Eldredge
  • 801-370-4624
Mitch Swenson
  • Principal Planning Coordinator
  • Mitch Swenson
  • 801-370-4652
Morgan	Anderson
  • Director of Special Education
  • Morgan Anderson
  • 801-374-4934
Rebecca	 Rogers
  • Benefits Coordinator
  • Rebecca Rogers
  • 801-374-4847
Rebecca Mclaughlin
  • Kodály Music Specialist
  • Rebecca Mclaughlin
Renae Deighton
  • Assessment and Professional Development Assistant
  • Renae Deighton
  • 801-374-4852
Rob	Francom
  • Web Systems Administrator
  • Rob Francom
  • 801-374-4842
Ron	Twitchell
  • Director of Assessment, Data, and Research
  • Ron Twitchell
  • 801-374-4924
Scott Chandler
  • Network Technician
  • Scott Chandler
  • 801-370-4608
Scott McCauley
  • Coordinator for Special Education
  • Scott McCauley
  • Special Programs
Seidel, William
  • Coordinator
  • Seidel, William
  • 801-374-4837
Shari Payne
  • Instructional Coach - Early Childhood Education
  • Shari Payne
Shauna	Sprunger
  • Communication Specialist
  • Shauna Sprunger
  • 801-374-4970
Shauna Raby
  • Assistant Director of Special Education
  • Shauna Raby
  • Special Programs
Shelley Shelton
  • Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
  • Shelley Shelton
  • 801-374-4805
Steve Redford
  • Warehouse/Technician
  • Steve Redford
  • 801-374-4913
Steve Ritchie
  • Network Technician
  • Steve Ritchie
  • 801-374-4827
Sue	Pope
  • Instructional Coach - Gifted and Talented
  • Sue Pope
Suzanne	 Parker
  • Instructional Coach - Secondary English Language Arts
  • Suzanne Parker
Tami Anderson
  • Instructional Coach – Elementary ELA
  • Tami Anderson
Tina	 Fluehe
  • Purchasing Director
  • Tina Fluehe
  • 801-374-4864
Todd Allen
  • Data Specialist/Project Manager
  • Todd Allen
  • 801-374-4932
Tracy Stubbs
  • Special Education Administrative Assistant
  • Tracy Stubbs
  • 801-374-4933
Troy Lindloff
  • Lead Transportation Coordinator
  • Troy Lindloff
  • 801-374-4301
Whitney Werner
  • Elementary Band Specialist
  • Whitney Werner